NBP issues Foreign Exchange Rates

November 04, 2020: Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan (NBP) on Wednesday issued the following exchange rates.

Ready Transaction Rates

CurrencySymbolTT SellingTT Buying
US DOLLARUSD160.40159.90
EUROEUR186.69186.11
JAPANESE YENJPY1.52631.5216
BRITISH POUNDGBP208.38207.73
SWISS FRANCCHF175.01174.46
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD121.24120.86
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD114.07113.72
SWEDISH KRONASEK18.0818.02
NORWEGIAN KRONENOK16.9116.86
DANISH KRONEDKK25.0725.00
NEWZEALAND DOLLAR*NZD106.86106.53
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD117.41117.04
HONGKONG DOLLARHKD20.7720.71
KOREAN WON*KRW0.14100.1405
CHINESE YUANCNY24.0123.94
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT*MYR38.5338.41
THAI BAHT*THB5.155.14
U.A.E DIRHAMAED43.6843.54
SAUDI RIYALSAR42.8242.68
QATAR RIYAL*QAR44.0743.93
KUWAITI DINAR*KWD524.95523.32

 

Conversion Rates for Frozen FCY DepositsSettlement Date
USD159.9494Friday, 6 November 2020
GBP207.3264
EUR186.9169
JPY1.5292

NBP rates are not valid for transactions over 5,000 USD or an equivalent amount in other currencies (cumulative basis).

*Currencies listed are NOT available to NBP’s customers. Please contact treasury sales for more details.