NBP issues Foreign Exchange Rates

November 27, 2020: Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan (NBP) on Friday issued the following exchange rates.

Ready Transaction Rates
CurrencySymbolTT SellingTT Buying
US DOLLARUSD159.80159.30
EUROEUR190.58189.98
JAPANESE YENJPY1.53701.5322
BRITISH POUNDGBP213.67213.00
SWISS FRANCCHF176.43175.88
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD122.77122.39
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD117.77117.40
SWEDISH KRONASEK18.8218.76
NORWEGIAN KRONENOK18.0317.97
DANISH KRONEDKK25.6025.52
NEWZEALAND DOLLAR*NZD112.07111.72
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD119.40119.03
HONGKONG DOLLARHKD20.7020.63
KOREAN WON*KRW0.14490.1444
CHINESE YUANCNY24.4224.34
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT*MYR39.2639.14
THAI BAHT*THB5.285.26
U.A.E DIRHAMAED43.5243.38
SAUDI RIYALSAR42.6642.52
QATAR RIYAL*QAR43.9043.76
KUWAITI DINAR*KWD524.11522.47

 

Conversion Rates for Frozen FCY DepositsSettlement Date
USD159.2343Tuesday, 1 December 2020
GBP212.7529
EUR189.8232
JPY1.5264

NBP rates are not valid for transactions over 5,000 USD or an equivalent amount in other currencies (cumulative basis).

*Currencies listed are NOT available to NBP’s customers. Please contact treasury sales for more details.