NBP issues Foreign Exchange Rates

November 02, 2020: Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan (NBP) on Monday issued the following exchange rates.

Ready Transaction Rates
CurrencySymbolTT SellingTT Buying
US DOLLARUSD160.70160.20
EUROEUR187.09186.50
JAPANESE YENJPY1.53541.5306
BRITISH POUNDGBP207.87207.22
SWISS FRANCCHF175.25174.70
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD120.54120.16
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD112.73112.38
SWEDISH KRONASEK18.1218.07
NORWEGIAN KRONENOK16.8316.78
DANISH KRONEDKK25.1225.04
NEWZEALAND DOLLAR*NZD106.17105.84
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD117.66117.29
HONGKONG DOLLARHKD20.8020.74
KOREAN WON*KRW0.14170.1413
CHINESE YUANCNY24.1624.09
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT*MYR38.7138.59
THAI BAHT*THB5.165.14
U.A.E DIRHAMAED43.7643.63
SAUDI RIYALSAR42.8542.72
QATAR RIYAL*QAR44.1544.01
KUWAITI DINAR*KWD526.75525.11

 

Conversion Rates for Frozen FCY DepositsSettlement Date
USD160.2358Wednesday, 4 November 2020
GBP208.0982
EUR187.9245
JPY1.5369

 

NBP rates are not valid for transactions over 5,000 USD or an equivalent amount in other currencies (cumulative basis).

*Currencies listed are NOT available to NBP’s customers. Please contact treasury sales for more details.