Avanceon Limited announces Financial Results for the year ending 31st December, 2017

Avanceon Ltd. announced financial results for the year ending December 31st, 2017. The company reported Net Sales worth Rs. 1.260 billion during the year against Rs. 903.014 million same period last year; up 39.60 percent from last year.

Nimir Industries Ltd. reported bottom-line profits worth Rs. 462.108 million with a basic EPS of 3.50/share.

Comparison of Key Financials
Unconsolidated Profit and Loss Account – For the Half Year Ended, December 31st 2017
Key Financials20172016% Change
Amounts in PKR ‘000
Sales1,260,594903,01439.60%
Gross Profit481,588369,53630.32%
Profit before Taxation496,691367,27435.24%
Profit after Taxation462,108313,03847.62%
EPS – Basic3.502.3747.68%
Eps – Diluted3.302.2546.67%

The company release on the financial results can be accessed here.

Posted on: 2018-03-21T13:05:00+05:00