NBP issues Foreign Exchange Rates

December 04, 2020: Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan (NBP) on Friday issued the following exchange rates.

Ready Transaction Rates
CurrencySymbolTT SellingTT Buying
US DOLLARUSD160.65160.15
EUROEUR195.14194.54
JAPANESE YENJPY1.54711.5423
BRITISH POUNDGBP216.07215.39
SWISS FRANCCHF180.40179.84
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD124.94124.55
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD119.33118.95
SWEDISH KRONASEK19.1419.08
NORWEGIAN KRONENOK18.3318.28
DANISH KRONEDKK26.2126.13
NEWZEALAND DOLLAR*NZD113.41113.06
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD120.50120.13
HONGKONG DOLLARHKD20.8120.74
KOREAN WON*KRW0.14810.1477
CHINESE YUANCNY24.7024.62
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT*MYR39.5539.43
THAI BAHT*THB5.335.31
U.A.E DIRHAMAED43.7543.61
SAUDI RIYALSAR42.8842.75
QATAR RIYAL*QAR44.1444.00
KUWAITI DINAR*KWD526.89525.26

 

Conversion Rates for Frozen FCY DepositsSettlement Date
USD160.1381Tuesday, 8 December 2020
GBP214.537
EUR194.1514
JPY1.5349

NBP rates are not valid for transactions over 5,000 USD or an equivalent amount in other currencies (cumulative basis).

*Currencies listed are NOT available to NBP’s customers. Please contact treasury sales for more details.