NBP issues Foreign Exchange Rates

September 29, 2020: Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan (NBP) on Tuesday issued the following exchange rates.

Ready Transaction Rates
CurrencySymbolTT SellingTT Buying
US DOLLARUSD166.35165.85
EUROEUR194.20193.61
JAPANESE YENJPY1.57691.5721
BRITISH POUNDGBP213.89213.22
SWISS FRANCCHF180.11179.49
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD124.34123.92
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD117.83117.47
SWEDISH KRONASEK18.4618.40
NORWEGIAN KRONENOK17.5517.49
DANISH KRONEDKK26.0826.00
NEWZEALAND DOLLAR*NZD109.28108.85
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD121.30120.92
HONGKONG DOLLARHKD21.5521.48
KOREAN WON*KRW0.14230.1418
CHINESE YUANCNY24.5124.43
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT*MYR39.9739.80
THAI BAHT*THB5.255.23
U.A.E DIRHAMAED45.2945.15
SAUDI RIYALSAR44.4144.17
QATAR RIYAL*QAR45.7045.54
KUWAITI DINAR*KWD543.89540.49

 

Conversion Rates for Frozen FCY DepositsSettlement Date
USD165.8621Thursday, 1 October 2020
GBP212.7679
EUR193.0469
JPY1.5739

 

Posted on: 2020-09-29T10:50:00+05:00