NBP issues Foreign Exchange Rates

November 25, 2020: Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan (NBP) on Wednesday issued the following exchange rates.

Ready Transaction Rates
CurrencySymbolTT SellingTT Buying
US DOLLARUSD160.30159.80
EUROEUR190.88190.29
JAPANESE YENJPY1.53421.5294
BRITISH POUNDGBP214.16213.49
SWISS FRANCCHF176.03175.48
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD123.33122.94
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD117.98117.61
SWEDISH KRONASEK18.8718.81
NORWEGIAN KRONENOK18.0618.00
DANISH KRONEDKK25.6525.57
NEWZEALAND DOLLAR*NZD111.98111.63
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD119.49119.11
HONGKONG DOLLARHKD20.7620.70
KOREAN WON*KRW0.14500.1445
CHINESE YUANCNY24.5024.43
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT*MYR39.2539.13
THAI BAHT*THB5.285.26
U.A.E DIRHAMAED43.6543.52
SAUDI RIYALSAR42.7942.66
QATAR RIYAL*QAR44.0443.90
KUWAITI DINAR*KWD525.75524.11

 

Conversion Rates for Frozen FCY DepositsSettlement Date
USD160.0518Monday, 30 November 2020
GBP213.9252
EUR189.9815
JPY1.5342

NBP rates are not valid for transactions over 5,000 USD or an equivalent amount in other currencies (cumulative basis).

*Currencies listed are NOT available to NBP’s customers. Please contact treasury sales for more details.