NBP issues Foreign Exchange Rates

October 28, 2020: Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan (NBP) on Wednesday issued the following exchange rates.

Ready Transaction Rates
CurrencySymbolTT SellingTT Buying
US DOLLARUSD161.35160.85
EUROEUR190.10189.51
JAPANESE YENJPY1.54711.5423
BRITISH POUNDGBP210.35209.70
SWISS FRANCCHF177.62177.07
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD122.31121.93
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD115.15114.79
SWEDISH KRONASEK18.5418.48
NORWEGIAN KRONENOK17.5617.50
DANISH KRONEDKK25.5525.47
NEWZEALAND DOLLAR*NZD108.15107.82
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD118.69118.33
HONGKONG DOLLARHKD20.9020.83
KOREAN WON*KRW0.14310.1426
CHINESE YUANCNY24.1824.10
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT*MYR38.7738.65
THAI BAHT*THB5.185.17
U.A.E DIRHAMAED43.9443.80
SAUDI RIYALSAR43.0742.94
QATAR RIYAL*QAR44.3344.19
KUWAITI DINAR*KWD528.84527.21

 

Conversion Rates for Frozen FCY DepositsSettlement Date
USD160.8909Monday, 2 November 2020
GBP209.1903
EUR189.8191
JPY1.5354

 

NBP rates are not valid for transactions over 5,000 USD or an equivalent amount in other currencies (cumulative basis).

*Currencies listed are NOT available to NBP’s customers. Please contact treasury sales for more details.