NBP issues Foreign Exchange Rates

October 26, 2020: Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan (NBP) on Monday issued the following exchange rates.

Ready Transaction Rates
CurrencySymbolTT SellingTT Buying
US DOLLARUSD161.75161.25
EUROEUR192.71190.82
JAPANESE YENJPY1.55251.5377
BRITISH POUNDGBP212.07210.02
SWISS FRANCCHF179.89178.16
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD123.76122.54
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD115.84114.72
SWEDISH KRONASEK18.6418.45
NORWEGIAN KRONENOK17.5717.39
DANISH KRONEDKK25.8925.64
NEWZEALAND DOLLAR*NZD108.79107.75
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD119.79118.63
HONGKONG DOLLARHKD21.0920.89
KOREAN WON*KRW0.14430.1427
CHINESE YUANCNY24.4824.24
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT*MYR39.1238.70
THAI BAHT*THB5.205.15
U.A.E DIRHAMAED44.3343.89
SAUDI RIYALSAR43.4142.99
QATAR RIYAL*QAR44.7344.28
KUWAITI DINAR*KWD533.63526.82

 

Conversion Rates for Frozen FCY DepositsSettlement Date
USD161.3448Wednesday, 28 October 2020
GBP211.1519
EUR191.0161
JPY1.5422

NBP rates are not valid for transactions over 5,000 USD or an equivalent amount in other currencies (cumulative basis).

*Currencies listed are NOT available to NBP’s customers. Please contact treasury sales for more details.