NBP issues foreign exchange rates

September 24, 2020: Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan (NBP) on Thursday issued the following exchange rates.

Ready Transaction Rates
CurrencySymbolTT SellingTT Buying
US DOLLARUSD166.70166.20
EUROEUR194.38193.79
JAPANESE YENJPY1.58121.5765
BRITISH POUNDGBP211.95211.30
SWISS FRANCCHF180.63180.07
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD124.43124.04
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD117.51117.16
SWEDISH KRONASEK18.5718.47
NORWEGIAN KRONENOK17.5417.47
DANISH KRONEDKK26.1226.04
NEWZEALAND DOLLAR*NZD108.99108.65
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD121.28120.91
HONGKONG DOLLARHKD21.5921.53
KOREAN WON*KRW0.14240.1420
CHINESE YUANCNY24.6124.52
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT*MYR40.0439.88
THAI BAHT*THB5.285.26
U.A.E DIRHAMAED45.4045.23
SAUDI RIYALSAR44.5044.26
QATAR RIYAL*QAR45.8045.63
KUWAITI DINAR*KWD545.27541.86

 

Conversion Rates for Frozen FCY DepositsSettlement Date
USD166.2029Monday, 28 September 2020
GBP211.0112
EUR194.3411
JPY1.5815

 

NBP rates are not valid for over 5000 usd or equilavalent to other curriencies

Posted on: 2020-09-24T11:59:00+05:00