NBP issues Foreign Exchange Rate

June 11, 2021: Treasury Management Division of the National Bank of Pakistan (NBP) on Friday issued the following exchange rates.

Ready Transaction Rates
CurrencySymbolTT SellingTT Buying
US DOLLARUSD156.40155.90
EUROEUR191.09190.48
JAPANESE YENJPY1.42961.4250
BRITISH POUNDGBP221.77221.06
SWISS FRANCCHF175.00174.44
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD129.39128.98
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD121.26120.88
SWEDISH KRONASEK19.1019.04
NORWEGIAN KRONENOK18.9318.87
DANISH KRONEDKK25.6425.55
NEWZEALAND DOLLAR*NZD112.51112.15
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD118.31117.93
HONGKONG DOLLARHKD20.2420.17
KOREAN WON*KRW0.14090.1405
CHINESE YUANCNY24.7024.62
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT*MYR38.0337.91
THAI BAHT*THB5.035.02
U.A.E DIRHAMAED42.5942.45
SAUDI RIYALSAR41.7441.61
QATAR RIYAL*QAR42.9442.81
KUWAITI DINAR*KWD521.07519.41

 

Conversion Rates for Frozen FCY DepositsSettlement Date
USD155.8835Tuesday, 15 June 2021
GBP219.5619
EUR189.6323
JPY1.4235

NBP rates are not valid for transactions over 5,000 USD or an equivalent amount in other currencies (cumulative basis).

*Currencies listed are NOT available to NBP’s customers. Please contact treasury sales for more details.