NBP issues Foreign Exchange Rate

June 10, 2021: Treasury Management Division of the National Bank of Pakistan (NBP) on Thursday issued the following exchange rates.

Ready Transaction Rates
CurrencySymbolTT SellingTT Buying
US DOLLARUSD156.25155.75
EUROEUR190.17189.56
JAPANESE YENJPY1.42651.4219
BRITISH POUNDGBP220.61219.90
SWISS FRANCCHF174.46173.91
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD128.99128.58
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD120.91120.52
SWEDISH KRONASEK19.0218.96
NORWEGIAN KRONENOK18.8818.81
DANISH KRONEDKK25.5725.49
NEWZEALAND DOLLAR*NZD112.28111.92
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD118.05117.67
HONGKONG DOLLARHKD20.2120.15
KOREAN WON*KRW0.14020.1397
CHINESE YUANCNY24.6824.60
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT*MYR37.9837.86
THAI BAHT*THB5.025.00
U.A.E DIRHAMAED42.5542.41
SAUDI RIYALSAR41.7041.57
QATAR RIYAL*QAR42.9342.79
KUWAITI DINAR*KWD520.45518.79

 

Conversion Rates for Frozen FCY DepositsSettlement Date
USD155.6593Monday, 14 June 2021
GBP220.7249
EUR189.6864
JPY1.4217

NBP rates are not valid for transactions over 5,000 USD or an equivalent amount in other currencies (cumulative basis).

*Currencies listed are NOT available to NBP’s customers. Please contact treasury sales for more details.