NBP issues Foreign Exchange Rate

April 30, 2021: Treasury Management Division of the National Bank of Pakistan (NBP) on Friday issued the following exchange rates.

Ready Transaction Rates
CurrencySymbolTT SellingTT Buying
US DOLLARUSD154.25153.75
EUROEUR186.92186.32
JAPANESE YENJPY1.41731.4127
BRITISH POUNDGBP215.16214.46
SWISS FRANCCHF169.70169.15
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD125.70125.30
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD120.02119.63
SWEDISH KRONASEK18.5418.48
NORWEGIAN KRONENOK18.8318.76
DANISH KRONEDKK25.1425.06
NEWZEALAND DOLLAR*NZD111.86111.50
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD116.34115.97
HONGKONG DOLLARHKD19.9519.88
KOREAN WON*KRW0.13920.1387
CHINESE YUANCNY24.0023.92
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT*MYR37.6037.48
THAI BAHT*THB4.954.93
U.A.E DIRHAMAED42.0041.87
SAUDI RIYALSAR41.1741.03
QATAR RIYAL*QAR42.3842.24
KUWAITI DINAR*KWD513.23511.56

 

Conversion Rates for Frozen FCY DepositsSettlement Date
USD153.5886Tuesday, 4 May 2021
GBP214.425
EUR186.1494
JPY1.4119

 NBP rates are not valid for transactions over 5,000 USD or an equivalent amount in other currencies (cumulative basis).

*Currencies listed are NOT available to NBP’s customers. Please contact treasury sales for more details.