NBP issues Foreign Exchange Rate

April 28, 2021: Treasury Management Division of the National Bank of Pakistan (NBP) on Wednesday issued the following exchange rates.

Ready Transaction Rates
CurrencySymbolTT SellingTT Buying
US DOLLARUSD154.95154.45
EUROEUR187.12186.51
JAPANESE YENJPY1.42361.4190
BRITISH POUNDGBP215.03214.34
SWISS FRANCCHF169.33168.78
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD124.88124.48
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD120.02119.64
SWEDISH KRONASEK18.6018.54
NORWEGIAN KRONENOK18.7018.64
DANISH KRONEDKK25.1725.09
NEWZEALAND DOLLAR*NZD111.64111.28
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD116.79116.41
HONGKONG DOLLARHKD20.0419.98
KOREAN WON*KRW0.13930.1389
CHINESE YUANCNY24.0423.96
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT*MYR37.8037.68
THAI BAHT*THB4.944.92
U.A.E DIRHAMAED42.2042.06
SAUDI RIYALSAR41.3541.22
QATAR RIYAL*QAR42.5742.43
KUWAITI DINAR*KWD515.23513.57

 

Conversion Rates for Frozen FCY DepositsSettlement Date
USD154.4775Friday, 30 April 2021
GBP214.5229
EUR186.4234
JPY1.4256

NBP rates are not valid for transactions over 5,000 USD or an equivalent amount in other currencies (cumulative basis).

*Currencies listed are NOT available to NBP’s customers. Please contact treasury sales for more details.