NBP issues Foreign Exchange Rate

April 09, 2021: Treasury Management Division of the National Bank of Pakistan (NBP) on Friday issued the following exchange rates.

Ready Transaction Rates
CurrencySymbolTT SellingTT Buying
US DOLLARUSD153.50153.00
EUROEUR182.79182.19
JAPANESE YENJPY1.40481.4003
BRITISH POUNDGBP210.87210.18
SWISS FRANCCHF166.05165.51
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD122.15121.75
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD117.30116.92
SWEDISH KRONASEK18.0718.01
NORWEGIAN KRONENOK18.1318.07
DANISH KRONEDKK24.5724.49
NEWZEALAND DOLLAR*NZD108.25107.90
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD114.59114.21
HONGKONG DOLLARHKD19.8119.75
KOREAN WON*KRW0.13740.1369
CHINESE YUANCNY23.5323.45
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT*MYR37.1337.01
THAI BAHT*THB4.884.87
U.A.E DIRHAMAED41.8041.66
SAUDI RIYALSAR40.9740.83
QATAR RIYAL*QAR42.1842.04
KUWAITI DINAR*KWD509.66508.00

 

Conversion Rates for Frozen FCY DepositsSettlement Date
USD152.996Tuesday, 13 April 2021
GBP210.2165
EUR181.4839
JPY1.3962

NBP rates are not valid for transactions over 5,000 USD or an equivalent amount in other currencies (cumulative basis).

*Currencies listed are NOT available to NBP’s customers. Please contact treasury sales for more details.