NBP issues Foreign Exchange Rate

April 02, 2021: Treasury Management Division of the National Bank of Pakistan (NBP) on Friday issued the following exchange rates.

Ready Transaction Rates
CurrencySymbolTT SellingTT Buying
US DOLLARUSD153.70153.20
EUROEUR181.05180.46
JAPANESE YENJPY1.38981.3853
BRITISH POUNDGBP212.80212.11
SWISS FRANCCHF163.23162.70
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD122.68122.28
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD117.29116.91
SWEDISH KRONASEK17.7417.69
NORWEGIAN KRONENOK18.0517.99
DANISH KRONEDKK24.3424.26
NEWZEALAND DOLLAR*NZD108.16107.81
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD114.40114.02
HONGKONG DOLLARHKD19.8419.78
KOREAN WON*KRW0.13640.1360
CHINESE YUANCNY23.5223.45
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT*MYR37.1737.05
THAI BAHT*THB4.924.91
U.A.E DIRHAMAED41.8641.72
SAUDI RIYALSAR41.0340.90
QATAR RIYAL*QAR42.2342.09
KUWAITI DINAR*KWD509.45507.79

 

Conversion Rates for Frozen FCY DepositsSettlement Date
USD153.244Tuesday, 6 April 2021
GBP211.1549
EUR179.8165
JPY1.3837

NBP rates are not valid for transactions over 5,000 USD or an equivalent amount in other currencies (cumulative basis).

*Currencies listed are NOT available to NBP’s customers. Please contact treasury sales for more details.