NBP issues Foreign Exchange Rate

March 30, 2021: Treasury Management Division of the National Bank of Pakistan (NBP) on Tuesday issued the following exchange rates.

Ready Transaction Rates
CurrencySymbolTT SellingTT Buying
US DOLLARUSD155.10154.60
EUROEUR182.54181.96
JAPANESE YENJPY1.41041.4059
BRITISH POUNDGBP213.71213.02
SWISS FRANCCHF165.13164.60
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD123.25122.85
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD118.76118.37
SWEDISH KRONASEK17.9817.92
NORWEGIAN KRONENOK18.1618.10
DANISH KRONEDKK24.5524.47
NEWZEALAND DOLLAR*NZD109.03108.68
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD115.07114.70
HONGKONG DOLLARHKD20.0319.96
KOREAN WON*KRW0.13690.1364
CHINESE YUANCNY23.7223.65
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT*MYR37.4337.31
THAI BAHT*THB4.974.95
U.A.E DIRHAMAED42.2442.10
SAUDI RIYALSAR41.3941.26
QATAR RIYAL*QAR42.6142.47
KUWAITI DINAR*KWD513.92512.26

 

Conversion Rates for Frozen FCY DepositsSettlement Date
USD154.0093Thursday, 1 April 2021
GBP212.733
EUR181.1919
JPY1.4044

NBP rates are not valid for transactions over 5,000 USD or an equivalent amount in other currencies (cumulative basis).

*Currencies listed are NOT available to NBP’s customers. Please contact treasury sales for more details.