NBP issues Foreign Exchange Rate

February 10, 2021: Treasury Management Division of the National Bank of Pakistan (NBP) on Wednesday issued the following exchange rates.

Ready Transaction Rates
CurrencySymbolTT SellingTT Buying
US DOLLARUSD159.85159.35
EUROEUR194.67194.06
JAPANESE YENJPY1.52901.5242
BRITISH POUNDGBP220.99220.30
SWISS FRANCCHF179.36178.80
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD125.92125.52
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD123.77123.38
SWEDISH KRONASEK19.3319.27
NORWEGIAN KRONENOK18.9418.88
DANISH KRONEDKK26.0725.98
NEWZEALAND DOLLAR*NZD115.71115.35
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD120.58120.20
HONGKONG DOLLARHKD20.7020.64
KOREAN WON*KRW0.14410.1437
CHINESE YUANCNY25.0224.94
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT*MYR39.5939.47
THAI BAHT*THB5.355.33
U.A.E DIRHAMAED43.5343.39
SAUDI RIYALSAR42.6642.52
QATAR RIYAL*QAR43.9243.78
KUWAITI DINAR*KWD529.53527.88

 

Conversion Rates for Frozen FCY DepositsSettlement Date
USD159.3288Friday, 12 February 2021
GBP219.3161
EUR192.2461
JPY1.519

NBP rates are not valid for transactions over 5,000 USD or an equivalent amount in other currencies (cumulative basis).

*Currencies listed are NOT available to NBP’s customers. Please contact treasury sales for more details.