NBP issues Foreign Exchange Rate

February 08, 2021: Treasury Management Division of the National Bank of Pakistan (NBP) on Monday issued the following exchange rates.

Ready Transaction Rates
CurrencySymbolTT SellingTT Buying
US DOLLARUSD160.40159.90
EUROEUR193.10192.50
JAPANESE YENJPY1.52101.5162
BRITISH POUNDGBP220.33219.64
SWISS FRANCCHF178.28177.72
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD125.67125.28
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD123.14122.76
SWEDISH KRONASEK19.2619.20
NORWEGIAN KRONENOK18.8118.75
DANISH KRONEDKK25.9725.89
NEWZEALAND DOLLAR*NZD115.49115.13
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD120.29119.92
HONGKONG DOLLARHKD20.7720.71
KOREAN WON*KRW0.14340.1430
CHINESE YUANCNY24.9924.91
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT*MYR39.5239.39
THAI BAHT*THB5.345.32
U.A.E DIRHAMAED43.6843.54
SAUDI RIYALSAR42.7742.64
QATAR RIYAL*QAR44.0743.93
KUWAITI DINAR*KWD530.46528.81

 

Conversion Rates for Frozen FCY DepositsSettlement Date
USD159.9687Wednesday, 10 February 2021
GBP217.3175
EUR191.8985
JPY1.5203

NBP rates are not valid for transactions over 5,000 USD or an equivalent amount in other currencies (cumulative basis).

*Currencies listed are NOT available to NBP’s customers. Please contact treasury sales for more details.