NBP issues Foreign Exchange Rate

July 30, 2021: Treasury Management Division of the National Bank of Pakistan (NBP) on Friday issued the following exchange rates.

Ready Transaction Rates
CurrencySymbolTT SellingTT Buying
US DOLLARUSD162.40161.90
EUROEUR193.26192.67
JAPANESE YENJPY1.48281.4782
BRITISH POUNDGBP226.58225.88
SWISS FRANCCHF179.07178.52
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD130.45130.05
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD120.04119.67
SWEDISH KRONASEK19.0919.03
NORWEGIAN KRONENOK18.5618.50
DANISH KRONEDKK25.9425.86
NEWZEALAND DOLLAR*NZD113.76113.41
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD120.01119.64
HONGKONG DOLLARHKD20.9720.91
KOREAN WON*KRW0.14160.1411
CHINESE YUANCNY25.4325.35
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT*MYR38.4138.29
THAI BAHT*THB4.944.93
U.A.E DIRHAMAED44.5344.39
SAUDI RIYALSAR43.3443.21
QATAR RIYAL*QAR44.6244.48
KUWAITI DINAR*KWD540.61538.95

 

Conversion Rates for Frozen FCY DepositsSettlement Date
USD161.866Tuesday, 3 August 2021
GBP225.9326
EUR192.1511
JPY1.4743

NBP rates are not valid for transactions over 5,000 USD or an equivalent amount in other currencies (cumulative basis).

*Currencies listed are NOT available to NBP’s customers. Please contact treasury sales for more details.