NBP issues Foreign Exchange Rate

July 27, 2021: Treasury Management Division of the National Bank of Pakistan (NBP) on Tuesday issued the following exchange rates.

Ready Transaction Rates
CurrencySymbolTT SellingTT Buying
US DOLLARUSD161.00160.50
EUROEUR190.38189.79
JAPANESE YENJPY1.46111.4565
BRITISH POUNDGBP222.61221.91
SWISS FRANCCHF175.82175.28
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD128.34127.94
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD118.80118.43
SWEDISH KRONASEK18.7818.72
NORWEGIAN KRONENOK18.2718.21
DANISH KRONEDKK25.5525.47
NEWZEALAND DOLLAR*NZD112.67112.32
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD118.58118.21
HONGKONG DOLLARHKD20.7820.72
KOREAN WON*KRW0.14000.1395
CHINESE YUANCNY25.1225.04
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT*MYR38.0937.97
THAI BAHT*THB4.904.88
U.A.E DIRHAMAED44.1444.01
SAUDI RIYALSAR42.9742.84
QATAR RIYAL*QAR44.2344.09
KUWAITI DINAR*KWD535.95534.29

 

Conversion Rates for Frozen FCY DepositsSettlement Date
USD161.2Thursday, 29 July 2021
GBP221.8918
EUR189.8291
JPY1.4619

NBP rates are not valid for transactions over 5,000 USD or an equivalent amount in other currencies (cumulative basis).

*Currencies listed are NOT available to NBP’s customers. Please contact treasury sales for more details.