NBP issues Foreign Exchange Rate

July 7, 2021: Treasury Management Division of the National Bank of Pakistan (NBP) on Wednesday issued the following exchange rates.

Ready Transaction Rates
CurrencySymbolTT SellingTT Buying
US DOLLARUSD158.85158.35
EUROEUR188.16187.57
JAPANESE YENJPY1.43631.4317
BRITISH POUNDGBP219.26218.57
SWISS FRANCCHF171.95171.40
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD127.44127.04
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD119.03118.66
SWEDISH KRONASEK18.6018.54
NORWEGIAN KRONENOK18.2418.19
DANISH KRONEDKK25.2625.19
NEWZEALAND DOLLAR*NZD111.47111.11
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD117.93117.56
HONGKONG DOLLARHKD20.5320.46
KOREAN WON*KRW0.13980.1393
CHINESE YUANCNY24.8124.73
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT*MYR38.2238.10
THAI BAHT*THB4.924.91
U.A.E DIRHAMAED43.5543.42
SAUDI RIYALSAR42.4042.26
QATAR RIYAL*QAR43.6543.51
KUWAITI DINAR*KWD528.39526.73

 

Conversion Rates for Frozen FCY DepositsSettlement Date
USD158.3527Friday, 9 July 2021
GBP219.3818
EUR187.5688
JPY1.4289

NBP rates are not valid for transactions over 5,000 USD or an equivalent amount in other currencies (cumulative basis).

*Currencies listed are NOT available to NBP’s customers. Please contact treasury sales for more details.